Have any questions?    +27 (0) 11 614 1938    hms@jeppeboys.co.za

2017 Rugby Results

RUGBY RESULTS
JEPPE vs KES – All Games played at KES
Saturday 05 August 2017
JEPPE RESULT SCORE
1STS LOST 10-35
2NDS LOST 17-24
3RDS LOST 0-31
4THS LOST 5-35
5THS LOST 5-29
6THS LOST 5-21
U16A WON 33-12
U16B WON 13-7
U16C LOST 0-14
U16D LOST 12-57
U15A WON 17-5
U15B LOST 5-20
U15C LOST 0-31
U15D LOST 7-43
U15E LOST 7-17
U14A LOST 14-15
U14B LOST 13-22
U14C LOST 3-27
U14D LOST 7-33
U14E LOST 12-35
RUGBY RESULTS
JEPPE vs WATERKLOOF – HOME
Saturday 29 July 2017
JEPPE RESULT SCORE
1STS LOST 10-44
2NDS LOST 5-43
3RDS WON 24-5
4THS WON 13-11
5THS LOST 12-21
6THS NO GAME
U16A WON 28-15
U16B LOST 3-25
U16C WON 23-12
U16D LOST 12-26
U15A WON 27-25
U15B WON 26-7
U15C WON 12-10
U15D WON 35-17 (KES U15E)
U14A WON 38-10
U14B DREW 12-12
U14C WON 52-5
U14D/E LOST 35-38
RUGBY RESULTS
JEPPE vs PRETORIA BOYS – HOME
Saturday 27 May 2017
TEAM RESULT SCORE
1STS LOST 18-29
2NDS LOST 13-27
3RDS LOST 0-14
4THS LOST 0-32
5THS LOST 6-34
6THS LOST 3-45
U16A WON 27-11
U16B LOST 12-15
U16C WON 21-20
U16D LOST 5-26
U15A WON 24-21
U15B WON 33-0
U15C WON 24-7
U15D WON 55-5
U15E NO GAME
U14A WON 19-10
U14B WON 64-7
U14C WON 19-10
U14D WON 22-5
U14E LOST 0-36
JEPPE VS. ST BENEDICTS
Saturday 13 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT RESULT SCORE
1STS ST BENEDICTS 1STS LOST 30-36
2NDS ST BENEDICTS 2NDS WON 19-15
3RDS BASTION 3RDS WON 50-0
4THS ST BENEDICTS 3RDS WON 19-12
5THS ST BENEDICTS 4THS LOST 14-26
6THS ST BENEDICTS 5THS LOST 5-6
U16A ST BENEDICTS U16A WON 53-0
U16B ST BENEDICTS U16B WON 43-7
U16C ST BENEDICTS U16C WON 14-0
U16D BENONI U16B LOST 5-33
U15A ST BENEDICTS U15A LOST 17-31
U15B BASTION U15B WON 53-0
U15C ST BENEDICTS U15B WON 22-7
U15D ST BENEDICTS U15C WON 21-17
U15E BENONI U15B LOST 0-48
U14A ST BENEDICTS U14A WON 54-0
U14B BASTION U14B WON 64-0
U14C/D BENONI U14B WON 17-0
U14E ST BENEDICTS U14B LOST 7-10
RUGBY
JEPPE vs WESTVILLE – AWAY
Saturday 06 May 2017
TEAM RESULT SCORE
6THS LOST 0-38
5THS LOST 14-47
4THS LOST 12-15
3RDS LOST 0-24
2NDS LOST 0-52
1STS LOST 24-36
U16D LOST 25-28
U16C LOST 0-19
U16B WON 24-21
U16A WON 23-17
U15E WON 19-14
U15D LOST 5-19
U15C WON 21-5
U15B LOST 5-10
U15A WON 26-19
U14E LOST 5-20
U14D LOST 10-22
U14C LOST 13-26
U14B LOST 3-21
U14A LOST 8-18
RUGBY RESULTS vs NORTHWOOD SCHOOL
Saturday 22 April 2017
Team Result Score
U14A Won 47-7
U14B Won 35-5
U14C Lost 3-5
U14D Won 19-10 NORTHCLIFF U14B
U14E Lost 0-27 KES
U15A Won 33-12
U15B Won 19-7
U15C Won 49-0
U15D Lost 7-15 NORTHCLIFF U15B
U15E Lost 7-20 NORTHCLIFF U15C
U16A Won 22-11
U16B Won 35-3
U16C Won 14-0
U16D Lost 15-19 NORHCLIFF U16B
1STS Won 41-14
2NDS Won 89-8
3RDS Won 80-0
4THS Won 38-5 KES
5THS Won 36-5 NORTHCLIFF 3RDS
RUGBY
JEPPE vs HELPMEKAAR KOLLEGE
Wednesday 29 March 2017
TEAM TIME VENUE
3RDS 14:00 COLLARD FIELD
2NDS 15:00 COLLARD FIELD
1STS 16:15 COLLARD FIELD
U15B 14:00 WHITE FIELD
U15A 14:50 WHITE FIELD
4THS 15:40 WHITE FIELD
U16C 14:00 TOP LEFT FIELD
U15C 14:50 TOP LEFT FIELD
U14C 14:00 TOP RIGHT FIELD
U14B 14:50 TOP RIGHT FIELD
RUGBY RESULTS vs ST JOHN’S – AWAY
Saturday 25 March 2017
Team Result Score
U14A Won 17-13
U14B Lost 14-15
U14C Won 14-5
U15A Won 44-6
U15B Won 19-0
U15D Won 26-0 Northcliff U15B
U16A Lost 7-28
U16B Lost 17-20
U16C Won 28-0
U16D Lost 7-17
1STS Lost 15-23
2NDS Won 17-12
3RDS Won 33-12
4THS Won 19-14
5THS Won 20-17
6THS Lost 15-17
RUGBY RESULTS vs ST STITHIANS
Saturday 18 March 2017
Team Result Score
U14A Won 15-7
U14B Won 42-14
U14C Lost 5-17 KES
U14D Won 17-10 KES
U14E
U15A Lost 20-21
U15B Won 21-7
U15C Won 25-12
U15D Won 31-0
U15E Lost 7-37 KES
U15F Lost 0-29 KES
U16A Won 33-23
U16B Won 45-9
U16C Lost 5-10
1STS Won 26-23
2NDS Won 18-7
3RDS Won 17-14
4THS Won 55-10
5THS Won 17-10
6THS Won 36-7
Rugby Fixtures 2017

Tuesday March 7 – Menlo Park (Loftus Versveld)

Wednesday March 15 – Hoërskool Kempton Park (home)

Saturday March 18 – St Stithians (home)

Saturday March 25 – St John’s (away)

Wednesday March 29 – Helpmekaar (home)

Friday March 31 to Saturday April 1 – under-14 Festival (Parktown)

Friday March 31 to Tuesday April 4 – under-16 Festival (home)

Monday April 3 to Friday April 7

–         under-15 Festival (Affies)

–         2nd team Festival (Hoërskool Monument)

Thursday April 13 to Monday April 17 – King Edward Easter Festival

Saturday April 22 – Northwood (home)

Thursday April 27 to Monday May 1 – Grey High School Festival (1st and under-16A).

Saturday May 6 – Westville (away)

Saturday May 13 – St Benedict’s (away)

Saturday May 20 – Pretoria Boys’ High (home)

Saturday May 27 – Affies (away)

Saturday July 29 – Waterkloof (home)

Saturday August 5– King Edward (away)

Saturday August 12 – Parktown (home)