Have any questions?    +27 (0) 11 614 1938    hms@jeppeboys.co.za

Jeppe Boys Sport

October 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Cricket - U15 Grey PE Festival
  • Soccer - 1st XI Grey College Tournament
  • Cricket - 1st XI Michaelmas Tournament
  • Cricket - U14 Paal Boys Festival
  • Rowing - Orkney Rowing Camp
  • Cricket - 2nd XI and U17 Stayers Tournament
  • Soccer - 1st XI Grey College Tournament
  • Water Polo - SACS 1st Team Tournament
2
  • Cricket - U15 Grey PE Festival
  • Soccer - 1st XI Grey College Tournament
  • Cricket - 1st XI Michaelmas Tournament
  • Cricket - U14 Paal Boys Festival
  • Rowing - Orkney Rowing Camp
  • Cricket - 2nd XI and U17 Stayers Tournament
  • Soccer - 1st XI Grey College Tournament
3
  • Cricket - U15 Grey PE Festival
  • Cricket - 1st XI Michaelmas Tournament
  • Cricket - U14 Paal Boys Festival
  • Rowing - Orkney Rowing Camp
  • Cricket - 2nd XI and U17 Stayers Tournament
  • Soccer - 1st XI Grey College Tournament
4
  • Rowing - Orkney Rowing Camp
  • Water Polo - DHS U16 Tournament
5
  • Rowing - Orkney Rowing Camp
  • Water Polo - DHS U16 Tournament
6
  • Rowing - Orkney Rowing Camp
  • Water Polo - DHS U16 Tournament
7
  • Water Polo - DHS U16 Tournament
8
9
10
  • Cricket Fixture
11
  • Water Polo - U15 Reddam Cup of Honour
  • Cricket Fixture
12
  • Water Polo - U15 Reddam Cup of Honour
13
  • Basketball vs. KES
  • Rowing - Wemmer Pan Regatta
  • Cricket fixture
  • Water Polo vs. KES
  • Rowing - Knysna Midway Regatta
  • Water Polo - U15 Reddam Cup of Honour
14
  • Rowing - Knysna Midway Regatta
  • Water Polo - U15 Reddam Cup of Honour
15
  • Tennis - Jeppe B vs. Edenglen A
  • Tennis - Jeppe C vs. KES F
  • Golf Fixture
16
17
  • Tennis - Jeppe A vs. Parktown B
  • Swimming Gala
  • Cricket - Johnny Waite T20 - vs. St. Davids
  • Cricket fixture
  • Basketball vs. Pretoria Boys - 1st Team only
18
  • Water Polo - U14 Tournament
  • Basketball - U19 St. Davids Tournament
  • Cricket fixture
19
  • Water Polo - 1st Team Tournament
  • Water Polo - U14 Tournament
  • Basketball - U19 St. Davids Tournament
20
  • Water Polo - 1st Team Tournament
  • Water Polo - U14 Tournament
  • Pretoria Boys - Basketball, Cricket and Water Polo
  • Rowing - KES Regatta
  • Basketball - U19 St. Davids Tournament
21
  • Water Polo - 1st Team Tournament
  • Basketball - U19 St. Davids Tournament
22
  • Tennis - Jeppe B vs. Waterstone B
  • Golf Fixture
23
  • Cricket vs. Northcliff
24
  • Swimming Gala
  • Cricket Fixture
25
  • Cricket Fixture
26
  • Golf Fixture
27
  • Rowing - St. Andrews Regatta
  • St. Benedicts - Basketball, Cricket and Water Polo
28
29
  • Tennis - Jeppe C vs. King David Linksfield D
  • Tennis - Jeppe B vs. Saheti A
30
31
  • Cricket - Johnny Waite T20 vs. Trinity House
  • Swimming Gala